AXIAL XR10 MANUAL EPUB

12TP Transfer Gear. AX Gear Case Plate 3mm. VWWM O O OK. I AXIAL. AX XR10 Steering Servo Plate. AX Spring 14x70mm lbs/in. A collection of current and discontinued instruction manuals for Axial Racing RC Axial SCX10 Jeep Wrangler G6 Falken Edition Manual Axial XR10 Manual. 25 Aug Brandon Coonce: The XR10 instruction manual has a great starting setup. Axial even included the new Axial Internal Weight system in the kit.

Author: Zuluzshura Dorn
Country: Sweden
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Sex
Published (Last): 24 January 2016
Pages: 385
PDF File Size: 16.76 Mb
ePub File Size: 8.55 Mb
ISBN: 299-2-92528-591-1
Downloads: 35032
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Akinolar

For more flex leave the next axial xr10 manual the last one in and remove the furthest back chassis brace. Copyright Billet Works Designs. Compare the numbers from the picture above to the picture below.

The machined rear lower link rod ends should be in line with the side of the links. Tighten all of your skid bolts at this time…be careful not to overtighten! Your axles are now ready to bolt on and can be set to axial xr10 manual side for the next few steps. Web Hosting by Yahoo!

Install the rod ends on both ends of the upper lower links. Axiap can slightly pre-form the skid by hand to make installation a little easier.

Axial Racing – instructions

Connect your rear lower links mahual the 4 th hole back on the skid both sides with supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws. Connect your chassis side plates together using the 4x chassis braces and supplied axial xr10 manual 3x10mm button head screws.

If you need more info or see the need axial xr10 manual additional details on any step listed, please contact us via the contact us page on our site. Step 13 — Dub Bodiless Cab Option: Attach the rear lower links to the rear axle using the stock lower link mounting hardware.

Related Articles  VENNELLO AADAPILLA NOVEL IN EBOOK

INSTRUCTIONS

Remove axial xr10 manual 4x 3x10mm button head machine screws holding the front two Mantis braces to the Mantis sides. A nice building area cowrc. Take the supplied 12x sets screws and install them into your Revo rod ends.

Do not tighten the screws all the way yet…just get them close. Build Instructions – XR Mantis.

Billet Works Designs – Build Instructions – XR Mantis

On more solid natural rock I will drop my weight down an ounce or two on all four corners. Wrap your skid around the base of the chassis sides placing it into the machined recesses and connect to the chassis sides in the asial rd hole back on each side axial xr10 manual supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws.

Sort your Dub cab braces from longest to shortest as shown here. To ease assembly of your XR Mantis, we recommend you axial xr10 manual through the instructions fully prior to beginning assembly. Install your choice of wheels and tires. Connect your Dub sides together using the 6x braces and the supplied 12x 3x8mm button head screws. As always, there is no substitute for wheel time! Using supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws and 2 plain 3mm nuts manusl XRaxiial your upper shock mounting bolts through the chassis sides from inside out.

Remember, your upper links amnual ends will be parallel to each other; the axial xr10 manual will be perpendicular to each other given how the lower links attach to the front axle. For even more flex, remove the back two chassis braces.

Related Articles  THE HORARY TEXTBOOK BY JOHN FRAWLEY EPUB

If you see anything that axxial more detail, please let us know through our contact us page. Attach the front of your skid to the chassis sides using supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws. For easiest fine tuning, we highly recommend Axial xr10 manual Products XR Knuckle Weights requires their steering knuckles and Crawl Spec rear axle weight slug axial xr10 manual. Note the locations of the braces.

Some guys like light weight and a lil stiff, others prefer more flex and a heavier more planted rig. Attach the front lower links, upper links, and shocks to the front axle using the stock mounting hardware.

We appreciate axial xr10 manual business! Attach your front lower links to your front axle using the stock hardware. The machined recess on the front bottom of each chassis side should face the inside as your skid will rest inside the recessed area.

Attach your front upper links to the chassis using the supplied 2x 3x16mm button head screws and supplied 2x 3mm locknuts. The lower holes are for the lower links; the upper ones axial xr10 manual for shocks and will not be used. Connect your upper link mounting tabs on your axle to the chassis sides placed in between the tabs using the stock upper axial xr10 manual mounting hardware.